Thomas More Athletic Hall of Fame

2014 Hall of Fame Release

Name Sport Graduation Year Year of Induction
Joanna Bess Women's Basketball 2004 2012
Leigh Ann Burke Volleyball 1994 2012
Mary Dahlhoff Administrative Asst.   2012
Chris Eilerman Men's Tennis 1995 2012
Dan Lenihan Men's Basketball 1985 2012
Todd Naumann Football 1995 2012
Mike Strassel Football 2002 2012
Gerry Thelen Men's Basketball 1961 2012
Lynn Thompson Women's Golf 2005 2012
Noah Welte Baseball 2005 2012
       
Steve Butcher Men's Basketball 1989 2010
Kim (Byron) Custenborder Women's Basketball 1992 2010
Adam Freeman Baseball 2002 2010
Denny Kehoe Baseball 1966 2010
Robby Kramer Baseball 2003 2010
Jeff Maren Men's Tennis 1989 2010
Jim Nestheide Men's Basketball 1982 2010
Bridget New Women's Basketball 2002 2010
Chris Wells Football 1998 2010
Stephanie (Cameron) Wright Softball 2003 2010
       
Gary Bailey Men's Tennis 1986 2008
John Paul Case Football 1994 2008
Will Castleberry Football 2001 2008
Christine (Cullinane) Cooper Volleyball  1996 2008
George "Cubby" Lyon  Baseball  1951  2008 
Ron Ryan Baseball  1997  2008 
Sherry (Clinkenbear) Smith Women's Basketball  1998  2008 
Les Stewart Men's Basketball  1963  2008 
Bobby Young Baseball  1987  2008 
       
Amy (Burk) Lawson Women's Basketball  1999  2006 
Robert & Margaret O'Connor Boosters    2006 
Kim Prewitt Women's Basketball  1996  2006 
Joe Shriver Football  1995  2006 
       
Frank Emmerich Men's Basketball 1964 2003
Mike Flesch Football 1994 2003
Dave Otte Men's Basketball  1974  2003 
Brenda Simon-Niehaus Women's Basketball  1987  2003 
Charley Wolf Men's Basketball    2003 
       
Jenny (Boerger) Case Volleyball  1994  2002 
Joe Detzel Men's Golf  1963  2002 
Dave Faust Men's Basketball  1981  2002 
Tom and Millie Faust Boosters    2002 
Rick Hughes Men's Basketball  1996  2002 
Susan (Lalley) Mairose Women's Basketball  1985  2002 
Mark McAndrew Men's Tennis  1990  2002 
Ryan Reynolds Football  1994  2002 
Everett Roper Football  1995  2002 
Mike Woolf Football  1995  2002 
       
Maureen Grosser Womens' Basketball 1976 1997

     
Todd J. Bender Men's Basketball 1978 1996
Kim (Flynn) Freppon Volleyball  1986  1996 
David Justice Baseball    1996 
James Roebker Men's Tennis  1983  1996 
Roy & Pat Romes Boosters    1996 
Kristi (Flynn) Snyder Volleyball  1986  1996 
       
Nancy Connor Booster 1985  1991 
Jane (Scheper) Grosser Volleyball  1985  1991 
Brian O'Connor Men's Basketball  1981  1991 
Bob Velton Men's Basketball  1959  1991 
       
Jim Connor Men's Basketball  1950  1989 
       
Rosemary (Scheper) Mullen Softball  1980  1987 
Robert Schultz Men's Golf  1956  1987 
Larry Staverman Men's Basketball  1958  1987 
Dan Tieman Baseball  1962  1987 
John Wenderfer Men's Basketball 1971 1987
Jim Weyer Baseball 1958 1987